SMALL PLATES
Edamame
$5.00Soy Garlic Edamame
$6.00Crunch Portobello
$11.00Sautéed garlic green bean
$10.00Pan fried pork gyoza
$12.00Chicken Karaage
$13.00Edamame Dip
$7.00Fried tofu
$9.00Takoyaki
$10.00Assorted tempura
$13.00Sautéed garlic shishito pepper
$10.00Agedashi tofu
$9.00Fried enoki mushroom
$11.00Vegetable spring rolls
$10.00Shrimp Shumai
$14.00Avocado Bomb
$14.00Jalapeno Poper
$13.00Tempura Shrimp Appetizer
$14.006 Pcs Shrimp Tempura
Grilled Salmon Kama
$16.00Grilled Hamachi Kama
$16.00
FROM THE SUSHI BAR
Tuna tataki
$18.00with guacamole / tataki sauce.
Hamachi carpaccio
$19.00with lemon zest / chimichurri sauce.
Scallop crudo
$18.00with lemon zest & ikura / ponzu.
Salmon Carpaccio with ikura
$18.00Salmon usuzukuri
$18.00with edamame puree / balsamic soy sauce.
Albacore tataki
$17.00with fried onion / ponzu.
Crispy spicy tuna
$16.00Mini chirashi
$16.00Unagi over rice
$25.00Crispy Spicy Salmon
$16.00Fresh roll with rice paper
$18.00Crispy guacamole
$14.00Uni Don
$20.00Scallop & Uni Crudo
$23.00Fatty Tuna Tartare With Uni
$25.00Cheese over Salmon Carpaccio
$19.00Mini Salmon Chirashi
$17.00
ENTREE
NOODLE
SUSHI BY THE PIECE [NIGIRI]
Tuna
$5.00Fresh Salmon
$4.50Seard Salmon
$4.50Yellowtail
$5.50Seared Albacore
$4.50Sea Scallop
$5.00Squid
$4.00Smoked Salmon
$5.00Fatty Tuna Nigiri
$9.00Sweet Shrimp
$7.00Soy Bean Curd
$3.00Krab
$3.00Creamy Scallop
$5.00Real Crab
$5.00Sea Urchin
$8.00Mackerel
$4.00Omelette
$3.00Sea Eel
$5.00Salmon Egg
$5.00Flying Fish Roe
$4.00Shrimp
$4.00Surf Clam
$4.00Spicy Scallop
$5.00Guacamole
$3.00Seared Tuna W/ Guacamole
$6.00Fatty Salmon W/ Salmon Egg & Lemon Zest
$6.00Seared Yellowtail W/ Chimmichurri
$6.00Seared Salmon W/ Garlic Aioli & Fried Onion
$6.00Seared Salmon W/ Spicy Aioli & Fried Onion
$6.00Fatty Tuna W/ Sea Urchin
$10.00Scallop W/ Lemon Zest & Ikura
$6.00Seared Albacore W/ Fried Onion
$6.00Salmon W/ Edamame Puree
$6.00Scallop W/ Sea Urchin
$8.00Seared Salmon
$4.50
SASHIMI [3 PCS]
Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$15.00Fresh Salmon Sashimi
$13.00Seared Salmon Sashimi
$13.00Yellowtail Sashimi
$16.00Seared Albacore Sashimi
$13.00Sea Scallop Sashimi
$15.00Squid Sashimi
$12.00Smoked Salmon Sashimi
$14.00Sweet Shrimp Sashimi
$21.00Sea Urchin Sashimi
$22.00Omelette Sashimi
$9.00Sea Eel Sashimi
$14.00Salmon Egg Sashimi
$14.00Flying Fish Roe Sashimi
$12.00Shrimp Sashimi
$11.00Surf Clam Sashimi
$11.00Fatty Tuna Sashimi
$25.00Macerel Sashimi
$12.00
BASIC ROLLS **HAND ROLL AVAILABLE**
Asparagus Roll
$8.00Avocado Roll, veg
$6.00California Roll
$7.00Crispy tofu Roll, veg
$7.00Cucumber Roll, veg
$6.00Roll Fatty tuna Roll
$9.00Fried green bean Roll
$9.00Hamachi Jalapeno Roll
$10.00Kabocha Roll
$9.00Negi albacore Roll
$7.00Negi hama Roll
$9.00Oshinko Roll, veg
$6.00Philly Roll
$12.00Portobello Roll
$9.00Real crab California Roll
$10.00Salmon & avocado Roll
$10.00Salmon skin Roll
$9.00Scallion Roll, veg
$8.00Seattle Roll
$11.00Roll Shrimp tempura Roll
$12.00soft shell crab Roll
$16.00Spicy Albacore Roll
$9.00Spicy salmon Roll
$10.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$10.00Roll Tamago Roll
$7.00Tuna & avocado Roll
$10.00Unagi & avocado Roll
$10.00
SAKANA SPECIALTY ROLLS
Classic futomaki
$16.00Kani, tamago, kanpyo, gobo, cucumber, avocado & inari
Rainbow
$17.00California roll and topped with assorted fish
Dragon
$19.00California roll topped with unagi & avocado / unagi sauce
Hawaiian
$19.00California roll topped with tuna, mango / guacamole
Pike
$16.00California roll topped with Kani & fried onion / unagi sauce & spicy aioli
Area 206
$18.00California roll topped with spicy seared salmon & fried onion / unagi sauce
Toto
$18.00California roll topped with seared salmon & Negi / garlic aioli.
Caterpillar
$19.00Unagi, Krab, cucumber, topped with avocado / unagi sauce
Mango Tango
$22.00Shrimp tempura roll, cheese topped with mango & avocado / unagi sauce
Red Dragon
$19.00Shrimp tempura roll, jalapeño topped with spicy tuna & avocado / sweet chili sauce
Hakku
$22.00Shrimp tempura roll, cream cheese, jalapeño topped with mango / shichimi
Tiger Attack
$19.00Shrimp tempura roll topped with salmon, avocado & jalapeño / chimichurri sauce
Crunch Shrimp
$19.00Shrimp tempura roll topped with salmon / edamame puree
Fire Dragon
$20.00Spicy tuna roll, jalapeño topped with unagi, avocado & fried onion / sweet chili sauce
Seattle U
$22.00Spicy salmon roll, cream cheese topped with salmon & avocado / ponzu & lemon zest
Kamikaze
$22.00Spicy tuna roll, jalapeño topped with fried unagi, fired onion & Negi / unagi sauce & katsuobushi.
Salmon Heaven
$22.00Spicy salmon roll, asparagus topped with salmon / ponzu, ikura & lemon zest
Geisha
$20.00Spicy tuna, Krab, cucumber topped with spicy salmon & tenkasu / unagi sauce
Aloha
$22.00Shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, cucumber topped with tuna, mango & guacamole / tataki sauce
Volcano **baked**
$19.00Spicy California roll topped with spicy salmon, masago & negi / unagi sauce & spicy aioli
Dynamite **baked**
$17.00California roll topped with spicy crab, jalapeño & fried onion / sweet chili sauce
Spicy Salmon Crunch **baked**
$19.00Salmon, jalapeño, avocado, cream cheese topped with salmon / spicy aioli, tempura flake & lemon zest
Baked Scallop **baked**
$19.00California roll topped with spicy scallop mix, fried onion & masago / unagi sauce & spicy aioli
Lion King **baked**
$19.00California roll topped with spicy salmon, Negi & masago / unagi sauce & spicy aioli
Green Goblin **veg**
$18.00Asparagus, cucumber, kanpyo, gobo topped with avocado & micro green / chimichurri sauce
V-8 **veg**
$18.00Green bean, gobo, kanpyo, cucumber topped with avocado / edamame puree
Madison st.
$22.00Unagi, cream cheese, cucumber topped with spicy tuna & egg sheet / guacamole
Sakana
$24.00Soft shell crab, real crab, cucumber, gobo, avocado topped with salmon, egg sheet & tobiko / unagi sauce & garlic aioli
15th
$22.00Spicy albacore, cucumber, avocado topped with seared Hamachi / chimichurri sauce
Dragon Slayer
$22.00Krab, spicy tuna, cucumber topped with unagi, inari & fried onion / unagi sauce & garlic aioli
Capitol Hill
$22.00Tuna, avocado, tamago, gobo topped with tuna, salmon, avocado, & mango / shichimi & lemon zest
Shrimpin’ ain’t easy **fried**
$22.00shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, avocado / unagi sauce & sweet chili sauce
The Vegas **fried**
$20.00Unagi, Krab, avocado & c.cheese / unagi sauce
That One Roll **fried**
$20.00Salmon, Krab, c.cheese & avocado / garlic aioli
Japanese Bagel **fried**
$20.00Smoked salmon, c.cheese, & avocado / garlic aioli & unagi sauce
Fresh Veggie Roll
$13.00Green Oasis
$18.00Loco Loco
$24.00Crunchy Cali'
$16.00Salmon Lemon
$22.00Little Tokyo
$22.00Kiss Me Darling
$22.00Red Devil
$23.00Under The Sea
$22.00Fly me to the Moon
$22.00
SUSHI & SASHIMI PLATTER
Sushi “Deluxe - 9 Nigiris"
$39.009 pieces of assorted nigiri
Sushi “Empire - 15 Nigiris"
$69.0015 pieces of assorted nigiri
Sashimi “Deluxe 12 Pcs Sashimis"
$49.0012 pieces of assorted sashimi
Sashimi “Empire 24 Sashimis"
$99.0024 pieces of assorted sashimi
Sushi & Sashimi “O” 8 Nigiris & 12 Sashimis
$89.008 pieces of assorted nigiri & 12 pieces of assorted sashimi
Sushi & Sashimi “shin-sen” 12 Nigiris & 18 Sashimis
$109.0012 pieces of assorted nigiri & 18 pieces of assorted sashimi
Sushi & Sashimi “ sakana” 15 Nigiris & 24 Sashimis
$149.0015 pieces of assorted nigiri & 24 pieces of assorted sashimi